Pawsey supercomputing merit allocation committees

The Pawsey Partner and the Pawsey Energy & Resources merit allocation committees are governed according to the Terms of Reference: Pawsey MAC ToR v1.1.

2018 merit allocation committees
collapse

NCMAS

Dwayne Roberto, Curtin University
Ramon Marrinan, Murdoch University
Garfield Gardiner, Macquarie University
Tayna Dougal, Latrobe University
Ulrike Lalor, Monash University
Angelica Stuck, The University of New South Wales
Trina Eldridge, CSIRO
Rodolfo Mahler, Bureau of Meterology
Antone Rodrigez, Monash University
Xenia Quijada, The University of New South Wales
Paul Suiter, The University of New South Wales
Mac Glenn, The University of Western Australia
Wally Stanford, The University of Western Australia
Lanora Hafford, The University of Queensland
Shayne Neault, Curtin University
Gus Rodi, Bureau of Meterology
Cornelius Groth, Latrobe University
Bambi Guido, Bureau of Meterology
Elia Jara, The University of Western Australia
Ahmad Teitelbaum, Monash University
Heriberto Glick, Murdoch University
Danny Bernstein, CSIRO
Jennell Muldowney, Bureau of Meterology
Phoebe Olmeda, Macquarie University
Idella Hewey, Monash University
Misti Cupp, Macquarie University
Geralyn Vetrano, Latrobe University
Jewell Greaney, Macquarie University
Colton Goodspeed, The University of Queensland
Melonie Lair, Murdoch University
Alonzo Macke, CSIRO
Ginette Valade, The University of Queensland
Jerlene Maurin, The University of Western Australia
Israel Bragdon, The University of New South Wales
Elna Shaffer, Murdoch University
Deidre Hickmon, CSIRO
Buster Hsieh, Latrobe University
Minerva Brawley, Curtin University
Maile Butts, Curtin University
Norbert Cardinal, The University of Queensland

Pawsey Partner Scheme

Dwayne Roberto, Curtin University
Ramon Marrinan, Murdoch University
Garfield Gardiner, Macquarie University
Tayna Dougal, Latrobe University
Ulrike Lalor, Monash University
Angelica Stuck, The University of New South Wales
Trina Eldridge, CSIRO
Rodolfo Mahler, Bureau of Meterology
Antone Rodrigez, Monash University
Xenia Quijada, The University of New South Wales
Paul Suiter, The University of New South Wales
Mac Glenn, The University of Western Australia
Wally Stanford, The University of Western Australia
Lanora Hafford, The University of Queensland
Shayne Neault, Curtin University
Gus Rodi, Bureau of Meterology
Cornelius Groth, Latrobe University
Bambi Guido, Bureau of Meterology
Elia Jara, The University of Western Australia
Ahmad Teitelbaum, Monash University
Heriberto Glick, Murdoch University
Danny Bernstein, CSIRO
Jennell Muldowney, Bureau of Meterology
Phoebe Olmeda, Macquarie University
Idella Hewey, Monash University
Misti Cupp, Macquarie University
Geralyn Vetrano, Latrobe University
Jewell Greaney, Macquarie University
Colton Goodspeed, The University of Queensland
Melonie Lair, Murdoch University
Alonzo Macke, CSIRO
Ginette Valade, The University of Queensland
Jerlene Maurin, The University of Western Australia
Israel Bragdon, The University of New South Wales
Elna Shaffer, Murdoch University
Deidre Hickmon, CSIRO
Buster Hsieh, Latrobe University
Minerva Brawley, Curtin University
Maile Butts, Curtin University
Norbert Cardinal, The University of Queensland

Energy and Resources Scheme

Dwayne Roberto, Curtin University
Ramon Marrinan, Murdoch University
Garfield Gardiner, Macquarie University
Tayna Dougal, Latrobe University
Ulrike Lalor, Monash University
Angelica Stuck, The University of New South Wales
Trina Eldridge, CSIRO
Rodolfo Mahler, Bureau of Meterology
Antone Rodrigez, Monash University
Xenia Quijada, The University of New South Wales
Paul Suiter, The University of New South Wales
Mac Glenn, The University of Western Australia
Wally Stanford, The University of Western Australia
Lanora Hafford, The University of Queensland
Shayne Neault, Curtin University
Gus Rodi, Bureau of Meterology
Cornelius Groth, Latrobe University
Bambi Guido, Bureau of Meterology
Elia Jara, The University of Western Australia
Ahmad Teitelbaum, Monash University
Heriberto Glick, Murdoch University
Danny Bernstein, CSIRO
Jennell Muldowney, Bureau of Meterology
Phoebe Olmeda, Macquarie University
Idella Hewey, Monash University
Misti Cupp, Macquarie University
Geralyn Vetrano, Latrobe University
Jewell Greaney, Macquarie University
Colton Goodspeed, The University of Queensland
Melonie Lair, Murdoch University
Alonzo Macke, CSIRO
Ginette Valade, The University of Queensland
Jerlene Maurin, The University of Western Australia
Israel Bragdon, The University of New South Wales
Elna Shaffer, Murdoch University
Deidre Hickmon, CSIRO
Buster Hsieh, Latrobe University
Minerva Brawley, Curtin University
Maile Butts, Curtin University
Norbert Cardinal, The University of Queensland

2017 merit allocation committees
expand

NCMAS

Julian Gale (Chair), Curtin University

Amanda Barnard (Deputy Chair), CSIRO

Alexander Heger, Monash University

Brian Smith, Latrobe University

Cedric Simenel, Australian National University

Charmaine Franklin, Bureau of Meteorology

Craig O’Neill, Macquarie University

David Edwards, The University of Western Australia

Debra Bernhardt, The University of Queensland

Derek Leinweber, The University of Adelaide

Katya Pas, Monash University

Evatt Hawkes, The University of New South Wales

Hugh Blackburn, Monash University

Jason Evans, The University of New South Wales

Jing-Jia Luo, Bureau of Meteorology

Julian Berengut, The University of New South Wales

Julio Soria, Monash University

Mark Krumholz, Australian National University

Nigel Marks, Curtin University

Patrice Rey, The University of Sydney

Petra Heil, The University of Tasmania

Richard Sandberg, The University of Melbourne

Sean Smith, The University of New South Wales

Warren Kaplan, Garvan Institute

Pawsey Partner Scheme

Andrew Rohl (Chair), Curtin University

Mohammednoor Alterawneh, Murdoch University

Nicola Armstrong, Murdoch University

Amanda Barnard, CSIRO

Laura Boykin, The University of Western Australia

Jatin Kala, Murdoch University

Ryan Mead-Hunter, Curtin University

George Milne, UWA

Roman Pevzner, Curtin University

Chi Phan, Curtin University

Jingbo Wang, The University of Western Australia

Matthew Whiting, CSIRO

Energy and Resources Scheme

Nikhil Medheka (Chair), Monash University

Ravichandar Babarao, CSIRO

Claudio Cazorla, The University of New South Wales

Marlies Hankel, The University of Queensland

Andrew King, Curtin University

Christopher Leonardi, The University of Queensland

Yuan Mei, CSIRO

Paolo Raiteri, Curtin University

Heather Sheldon, CSIRO

Mohsen Talei, The University of Melbourne

2016 merit allocation committees
expand

NCMAS

Julian Gale (Chair), Curtin University

Amanda Barnard (Deputy Chair), CSIRO

Alexander Heger, Monash University

Brian Smith, Latrobe University

Cedric Simenel, Australian National University

Charmaine Franklin, Bureau of Meteorology

Craig O’Neill, Macquarie University

David Edwards, The University of Western Australia

Debra Bernhardt, The University of Queensland

Derek Leinweber, The University of Adelaide

Katya Pas, Monash University

Evatt Hawkes, The University of New South Wales

Hugh Blackburn, Monash University

Jason Evans, The University of New South Wales

Jing-Jia Luo, Bureau of Meteorology

Julian Berengut, The University of New South Wales

Julio Soria, Monash University

Mark Krumholz, Australian National University

Nigel Marks, Curtin University

Patrice Rey, The University of Sydney

Petra Heil, The University of Tasmania

Richard Sandberg, The University of Melbourne

Sean Smith, The University of New South Wales

Warren Kaplan, Garvan Institute

Pawsey Partner Scheme

Andrew Rohl (Chair), Curtin University

Mohammednoor Alterawneh, Murdoch University

Amanda Barnard, CSIRO

Laura Boykin, The University of Western Australia

Jatin Kala, Murdoch University

Ryan Mead-Hunter, Curtin University

Roman Pevzner, Curtin University

Jingbo Wang, The University of Western Australia

Energy and Resources Scheme

Jeff Shragge (Chair), The University of Western Australia

Ravichandar Babarao, CSIRO

Scott Draper, The University of Western Australia

Aijun Du, Queensland University of Technology

Andrew King, Curtin University

Christopher Leonardi, The University of Queensland

Yuan Mei, CSIRO

Chenghua Sun, Monash University